Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Tournament 12

The Blue Jays Baseball Academy presents Tournament 12

SCOUT INFORMATION

Background on Canadian Baseball Players

In 2013 there were 35 Canadians in Major League Camps and approximately 100 in Minor League Camp.

There are currently approximately 700 Canadians playing for either an NCAA, NAIA or Junior College Program.

Canadian Baseball has never been stronger and there is no better tournament in Canada where you will have a chance to evaluate Canada's best talent.

Confirming Attendance

In an effort to ensure adequate scout seating, roster distribution and promote your program, we ask that you confirm your attendance by email to the attention of the Blue Jays Baseball Academy at baseball.academy@bluejays.com.

Contact Information
  1. MLB
  2. Minor Leagues
  3. NCAA - Division 1
  4. NCAA Division II & III
  5. NAIA
  6. Junior & Community Colleges
Position Players:
  • LF Jason Bay, Trail, BC - Seattle Mariners
  • 1B/3B Taylor Green, Comox, BC - Milwaukee Brewers
  • C George Kottaras, Scarborough, ON - Kansas City Royals
  • 3B Brett Lawrie, Langley, BC - Toronto Blue Jays
  • OF Adam Loewen, Surrey, BC - Toronto Blue Jays
  • C Russell Martin, Chelsea, QC - Pittsburgh Pirates
  • 1B Justin Morneau, New Westminster, BC - Minnesota Twins
  • C Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC - Toronto Blue Jays
  • INF Pete Orr, Richmond Hill, ON - Philadelphia Phillies
  • CF Michael Saunders, Victoria, BC - Seattle Mariners
  • OF Rene Tosoni, Toronto ON - Milwaukee Brewers
  • 1B Joey Votto, Toronto, ON - Cincinnati Reds
Pitchers:
  • Phillippe Aumont, Gatineau, QC - Philadelphia Phillies
  • John Axford, Simcoe, ON - Milwaukee Brewers
  • Érik Bédard, Navan, ON - Houston Astros
  • Nick Bucci, Sarnia, ON - Milwaukee Brewers
  • Jesse Crain, Toronto, ON - Chicago White Sox
  • Ryan Dempster, Gibsons, BC - Boston Red Sox
  • Scott Diamond, Guelph, ON - Minnesota Twins
  • Jeff Francis, Vancouver, BC - Colorado Rockies
  • Rich Harden, Victoria, BC - Minnesota Twins
  • Blake Hawksworth, North Vancouver, BC - Free Agent
  • Jim Henderson, Calgary, AB - Milwaukee Brewers
  • Shawn Hill, Mississauga, OB - Detroit Tigers
  • Christopher Leroux, Montreal, QC - Pittsburgh Pirates
  • Kyle Lotzkar, Tsawwassen, BC - Cincinnati Reds
ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS
  • OF Ryan LaPensee, Lasalle, Ont.
  • INF Carter Bell, Courtenay, BC
  • OF Marc Bourgeois, Granby, Que.
  • SS Sean Jamieson, Simcoe, Ont.
  • RHP Jeff Gibbs, Toronto, Ont.
  • OF Damion Smith, Windsor, Ont.
ATLANTA BRAVES
  • OF Tim Smith, Toronto, Ont.
  • OF Chase Larsson, Vancouver, BC
  • RHP Frank Lafreniere, St. Bruno, Que.
BALTIMORE ORIOLES
  • SS Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont.
  • C Chris Robinson, Dorchester, Ont.
  • SS Chris Tremblay, Montreal, Que.
  • INF Tommy Richards, Toronto, Ont.
BOSTON RED SOX
  • 2B Keaton Briscoe, North Vancouver, BC
CHICAGO CUBS
  • OF James Adduci, Burnaby, BC
  • INF Wes Darvill, Richmond, BC
  • LHP Sheldon McDonald, Spruce Grove, Alta.
  • LHP Brian Smith, Pickering, Ont.
  • C Justin Marra, Toronto, Ont.
  • RHP Ethan Elias, Entwhistle, Alta.
  • 1B Trevor Gretzky, Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  • RHP Jasvir Rakkar, Brampton, Ont
CHICAGO WHITE SOX
  • RHP Jesse Crain, Toronto, Ont
  • RHP Henry Mabee, Victoria, BC
  • C Mike Blanke, Granby, Que.
  • OF Dustin Hayes, Langley, BC
CINCINNATI REDS
  • INF Brandon Dailey, Brantford, Ont
  • LHP Mitch Clarke, Kitchner, Ont.
  • RHP Vaughn Covington, Vancouver, BC
CLEVELAND INDIANS
  • C Luke Carlin, Aylmer, Que.
  • OF Nick Weglarz, Stevensville, Ont.
  • RHP Rob Nixon, Welland, Ont.
COLORADO ROCKIES
  • RHP Dustin Molleken, Regina, Sask
  • C Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta.
  • R-RHP Adam Paulencu, Sherwood Park, Alta.
DETROIT TIGERS
  • INF Cale Iorg, Toronto, Ont.
  • RHP James Avery, Moose Jaw, Sask.
  • INF Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC
HOUSTON ASTROS
  • LHP Evan Grills, Whitby, Ont.
KANSAS CITY ROYALS
  • SS Nic Cuckovich, Victoria, BC
  • RHP Cory Hall, Regina, Sask.
LOS ANGELES DODGERS
  • INF Jeff Hunt, Cambridge, Ont.
MIAMI MARLINS
  • C Cole Armstrong, Surrey, BC
  • INF Shawn Bowman, Coquitlam, BC
  • 2B Terrence Dayleg, Burnaby, BC
MILWAUKEE BREWERS
  • 3B Taylor Green, Comox, BC
  • RHP James Henderson, Calgary, Alta
  • LHP Philippe Valiquette, Montreal, Que.
  • INF Brock Kjeldgaard, London, Ont.
  • RHP Nick Bucci, Sarnia, Ont.
  • C Joey Paciorek, Maple Ridge, BC
  • OF Chad Stang, Surrey, BC
  • RHP Stosh Wawrzasek, Langley, BC
  • RHP Joel Pierce, Windsor, Ont.
  • 3B Jalen Harris, Toronto, Ont.
  • C Dustin Houle, Langley, BC
  • LHP David Otterman, Coquitlam, BC
MINNESOTA TWINS
  • RHP Andrew Albers, North Battleford, Sask.
  • INF Stephen Wickens, Whitby, Ont.
NEW YORK METS
  • C Jean Luc Blaquiere, Legardeur, Que.
NEW YORK YANKEES
  • LHP Evan Rutckyj, Windsor, Ont
  • RHP Dayton Dawe, London, Ont.
OAKLAND A's
  • OF Royce Consigli, Welland, Ont.
PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES
  • RHP Phillippe Aumont, Gatineau, Que.
  • C John Suomi, Etobicoke, Ont.
  • LHP Jay Johnson, Sussex Corners, NB
  • OF Tyson Gillies, Vancouver, BC
  • RHP Chris Kissock, Fruitvale, BC
  • RHP Colin Kleven, Kamloops, BC
  • LHP Ethan Stewart, Campbell River, BC
  • RHP Steven Inch, Edmonton, Alta.
  • RHP Jesen Dygestile-Therrien, Montreal, Que.
PITTSBURGH PIRATES
  • RHP Jameson Taillon, The Woodlands, Tex
  • 2B Walker Gourley, Peterborough, Ont
  • 3B Eric Wood, Pickering, Ont.
ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
  • 1B-OF Jamie Romak, London, Ont.
  • OF Oscar Taveras, Montreal, Que.
  • RHP R.J. Swindle, Vancouver, BC
  • C Rowan Wick, North Vancouver, BC
SAN DIEGO PADRES
  • LHP Mark Hardy, Campbell River, BC
  • 2B Chris Bisson, Orleans, Ont.
  • 2B Maxx Tissenbaum, Toronto, Ont.
SAN FRANCISCO GIANTS
  • C Eric Sim, Abbotsford, BC.
  • INF Skyler Stromsmoe, Etzikom, Alta.
  • 1B Jonathan Jones, Laval, Que.
  • OF Tyler Hollick, Calgary, Atla.
SEATTLE MARINERS
  • LHP James Paxton, Ladner, BC
  • OF Cory Scammell, Edmonton, Alta
  • RHP Logan Seifrit, Spuce Grove, Alta.
TEXAS RANGERS
  • C Kellin Deglan, Langley, BC
TORONTO BLUE JAYS
  • RHP Trystan Magnuson, Vancouver, BC
  • OF Brad McElroy, St. Thomas, Ont.
  • OF-DH Marcus Knecht, Toronto, Ont.
  • RHP Brandon Kaye, Langley, BC
  • OF Michael Crouse, Port Moody, BC
  • OF Dalton Pompey, Mississauga, Ont.
  • RHP Eric Brown, Thunder Bay, Ont.
  • RHP Nick Purdy, Cobourg, Ont.
  • LHP Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont.
  • INF Justin Atkinson, North Surrey, BC.
  • RHP Zack Breault, Amherstburg, Ont.
  • R-RHP Tom Robson, Ladner, BC
  • RHP Les Williams, Toronto, Ont.
  • LHP Shane Dawson, Drayton Valley, Alta.
  • OF Nathan DeSousa, Milton, Ont.
  • 3B Shaun Valeriote, Guelph, Ont.
WASHINGTON NATIONALS
  • OF-3B Mark Teahen, St. Marys, Ont.
  • 1B Jim VanOstrand, Richmond, BC
Freshmen
  • LHP Adam Anderson, Georgetown, Ont., University of North Carolina at Greensboro (NC)
  • RHP Ryan Anthony, Toronto, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)
  • INF Johnny Caputo, Toronto, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
  • C Pavel Chavez-Rusova, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
  • OF-INF Spencer Church, Windsor, Ont., Western Michigan University (MI)
  • RHP Michael Clouthier, Guelph, Ont., Boston College (MA)
  • OF Hayden Coll, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
  • C Ryan Debi, Maple, Ont., Florida A&M University (FL)
  • RHP Brock Dykxhoorn, Goderich, Ont., West Virginia University (WV)
  • RHP Alexandre Gagné, Ottawa Ont., University of Maine (ME)
  • RHP Logan Grant, Brockville, Ont., Creighton University (NE)
  • INF Kyle Hann, Oakville, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)
  • LHP Ryan Kellogg, Whitby, Ont., Arizona State University (AZ)
  • OF Conor Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)
  • C Konner Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Stetson University (FL)
  • RHP Jake Marks, Brights Grove, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
  • OF Jackson Martin, Listowel, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
  • LHP Zach Mayo, Mather, Man., North Dakota State University (SD)
  • 3B Mitch McGeein, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
  • RHP Kyle Olver, Vancouver BC, Niagara University (NY)
  • OF Jacob Robson, Windsor, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)
  • SS-3B Greg Rodgers, Surrey, BC, Niagara University (NY)
  • 1B-OF Brett Siddall, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
  • RHP Tyler Soucie, Cambridge, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
  • OF Cam Wilkie, Mississauga, Ont., Brown University (RI)
Sophomore
  • C Michael Booth, Lakeshore, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
  • LHP Ben Dartnell, St. Paul, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
  • OF Brian Doran, Ayr, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
  • INF-RHP Michael Foster, Pickering Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
  • RHP Eric Hall, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)
  • INF Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., Missouri State University (MO)
  • INF Brendan Hendriks, Cochrane, Alta., University of San Francisco (CA)
  • RHP Chad Hodges, Medicine Hat, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)
  • OF Michael Krische, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)
  • INF Spencer Marentette, Windsor, Ont., Oakland University (MI)
  • RHP Andrew Marra, LaSalle, Ont., University of Toledo (OH)
  • RHP J.D. Moore, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
  • OF-C Jordan Mountford, Guelph, Ont., Bryant University (RI)
  • 1B-3B Connor Panas, Toronto Ont., Canisius College (NY)
  • C Nathan Parade de la Feraude, Surrey, BC, Chicago State University (IL)
  • OF Matthew Paculan, Mississauga, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
  • INF Cole Peragine, Belle Ewart, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
  • RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)
  • RHP Dylan Rheault, Sudbury, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
  • OF Thomas Richards, Whitby, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
  • INF Mattingly Romanin, Burlington, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)
  • RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)
  • RHP Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canisius College (NY)
  • RHP Roberta Suppa, Palgrave, Ont., Cornell University (NY)
  • INF Patrick Vandoorne, Boissevain, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)
  • INF Jordan Varga, Port Coquitlam, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)
  • OF Anthony Vacca, Fonthill, Ont., University of South Carolina Upstate (SC)
Junior
  • INF Troy Black, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
  • OF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)
  • INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
  • INF Alex Calbick, Burnaby, BC, University of Maine (ME)
  • LHP Jeff Degano, Surrey, BC, Indiana State University (IN)
  • RHP Mike Ellis, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)
  • RHP Jon Fitzsimmons, London, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
  • OF Jackson Gooch, Delta, BC, McNeese State University (LA)
  • OF Tyler Hibbert, Unionville, Ont., Florida International University (FL)
  • OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, Norfolk State University (VA)
  • LHP Keegan Hucul, St. Albert, Alta., University of Texas-Arlington (TX)
  • OF Sasha LaGarde, Pierrefonds, Que., Mercer College (GA)
  • RHP Didier Landry, St.-Henri, Que., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)
  • RHP Milan Mantle, Surrey BC, Unversity of Rhode Island (RI)
  • INF Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Alta., McNeese State University (LA)
  • RHP Terry McNabb, Davidson, Sask., North Carolina Central University (NC)
  • RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, Arizona State University (AZ)
  • INF Adam Nelubowich, Stoney Plain, Alta., Washington State University (WA)
  • C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)
  • INF Eric Ranson, Calgary, Alta., University of Buffalo (NY)
  • C Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., Morehead State University (KY)
  • SS-2B Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que., Niagara University (NY)
  • RHP Jason Rubenstein, Thornhill, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
  • LHP Paul Schaak, Winkler, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
  • RHP Graham Tebbit, Mississauga, Ont., Hofstra University (NY)
  • INF Jose Torralba, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)
  • RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
  • 3B Scott Wilcox, Burlington, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
  • LHP Rob Zastryzny, Edmonton, Alta., University of Missouri (MO)
  • OF Shane Zimmer, St. Albert, Alta., Canisius College (NY)
Senior
  • INF Alex Baldock, Kanata, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
  • C Larry Balkwill, Chatham, Ont., Siena College (NY)
  • RHP Ryan Dillabough, Whitby, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
  • 1B-C Trevor Edwards, Toronto, Ont., University North Carolina-Greensboro (NC)
  • OF Zach Elbirt, Toronto, Ont., Jacksonville State University (AL)
  • C Brooklyn Foster, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)
  • INF Joe Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
  • LHP Jason Gibson, Victoria, BC, McNeese State University (LA)
  • INF Jagit Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Texas Southern University (TX)
  • RHP Matt Hummel, Morrisburg, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
  • LHP Shane Kraemer, Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)
  • INF Daniel Marra, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
  • RHP Billy Martin, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
  • C Brent Mitchell, Paris, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)
  • OF Tanner Nivins, Kitchener, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
  • LHP Franco Pace, Oakville, Ont., Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)
  • INF-C Tyler Patzalek, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
  • C Mike Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)
  • RHP Anthony Ricciardi, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
  • OF Andrew Ruck, Whitby, Ont,, Lafayette College (PA)
  • LHP Ali Simpson, Campbell River, B.C., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
  • INF-RHP Joel Stubbs, Norwich, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
  • OF Daniel Telford, Newmarket, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
  • 1B Ryan Tulloch, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)
  • C Chris Untereiner, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)
  • RHP David Walkling, Nanaimo, BC, Penn State University (PA)
  • INF Mike Washburn, Fredericton, N.B., Central Connecticut State University (CT)
  • RHP Jerome Werniuk, Toronto, Ont., St. John's University (NY)
  • RHP Evan Zerff, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

NCAA - Division II

Freshmen
  • OF-RHP Nolan Axten, Minton, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
  • LHP Christopher Boatto, Vaughan, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)
  • LHP Jack Dennis, Scarborough, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
  • LHP Brad Drury Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
  • RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)
  • INF Corey Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)
  • RHP Jesse Froese, Eden, Ont., Cedarville University (OH)
  • OF Blair Gignac, Cambridge, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
  • RHP Jesse Goertzen, Steinbach, Man., Minot State University (ND)
  • 2B Braden Goldade, Medicine Hat, Alta,, Northern State University (SD)
  • C Patrick Griffin, Oakville, Ont., College of Saint Rose (NY)
  • INF Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
  • OF-RHP Tyson Hudson, Magrath, Alta., Dixie State College (UT)
  • RHP Jaime MacLean, Springhill, N.S., Angelo State University (TX)
  • INF David Marcus, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
  • LHP Jackson Morgan, Montreal, Que., St. Michael's College (VT)
  • RHP Mike Morley, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
  • RHP Curtis Johnson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)
  • INF Daniel Peake, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
  • IF-1B Keifer Quick, Leamington, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
  • RHP Barinder Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)
  • LHP Bryce Schumilas, Waterloo, Ont., Truman State University (MO)
  • 2B Corbyn Shields, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
  • OF Nick Skillins, Aurora, Ont. Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
  • RHP Kyle Sonntag, Saskatoon, Sask., Northern State University (SD)
  • INF-RHP Yuji Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University St. Paul (MN)
  • C Paul Vogelsong, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
  • C Chris Willins, Brampton, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)
Sophomore
  • INF Kinsley Alarcon, East York, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)
  • RHP Jason Barlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
  • C-3B Luke Berry, Swift Current, Sask., Mount Olive College (NC)
  • INF Averey Bet-Payumo, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
  • LHP-1B Taylor Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)
  • INF Adam Clark, St. Johns, NB, Oklahoma City University (OK)
  • LHP Matthew Davis, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
  • SS Brandon Gignac, La Salle, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)
  • RHP Dustin Godden, Brampton, Ont., Mercyhurst University North East (PA)
  • OF Bretton Gouthro, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
  • 2B Nick Granton, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
  • 1B Jeff Martin, Ajax, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
  • RHP Brett Nasello, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
  • LHP Alex Regan, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
  • RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Colorado Mesa University (CO)
  • RHP Zane Sawyer, Virden, Man., Minot State University (ND)
  • OF Travis Sormaz, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
  • LHP Ty Walker, Sardis, BC, Abeline Christian University (TX)
Junior
  • C James Anderson, Barrie, Ont., Harding University (AK)
  • INF Dylan Beliveau, Richmond Hill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
  • RHP Matt Betts, Brantford, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
  • LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
  • RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Marcyhurst University (PA)
  • LHP Dany Coulombe, Saint Leonard Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)
  • OF Eric Cunningham, La Salle, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
  • RHP Brent Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)
  • RHP Jeff Davis, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
  • INF David Dewolfe, Fredericton, N.B., Francis Marion University (SC)
  • INF Samuel Domingue, Quebec City, Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)
  • INF Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., Colorado Christian University (CO)
  • RHP Dylan Grosul, Toronto, Ont., West Liberty University (WV)
  • RHP Dave Forbes, Lombardy, Ont., Mansfield University (PA)
  • INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary, Alta., New Mexico Highlands University (NM)
  • RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
  • LHP Austin Huibers, Waterdown Ont., Trevecca Nazarene University (TN)
  • RHP Kris Keating, Benson, Sask., Northern State College (SD)
  • RHP Steven Latos, Lloydminster Sask., Northwood University (MI)
  • RHP David LeBlanc, Beaconsfield, Que., University of Tampa (FL)
  • LHP Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
  • INF Justin Lee, Strathmore, Alta., Texas A@M University-Kingsville (TX)
  • C Connor McDougall, Victoria, BC, Concordia University St. Paul (MN)
  • C Connor Moughtin, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)
  • RHP Barrett Nielsen, Wilkie, Sask., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)
  • RHP Sam Ouellet, St. Eustache, Que., West Texas A&M University (TX)
  • RHP Josh Register, Winnipeg, Man. Lincoln University (MO)
  • LHP Bryce Schumilas, Waterloo, Ont., Truman State University (MO)
  • LHP Taylor Simmonds, Saint Albert, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)
  • OF Chike Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
  • C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, Ont., Limestone College (SC)
  • INF Steven Todoshuk, Stoney Creek, Ont., King College (TN)
  • RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta. Lubbock Christian University (TX)
Senior
  • OF Jesse Bartle, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
  • C Alexandre Béland, Trois-Rivières, Que., Post University (CT)
  • OF Steve Betcherman, Toronto, Ont., Rollins College (FL)
  • INF Todd Blair, Pickering, Ont., Post University (CT)
  • RHP Travis Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
  • RHP Ryan Brezinski, Regina, Sask., Bemidji State University (MN)
  • C Johnny Broll, Mississauga, Ont., Ashland University (OH)
  • RHP Matt Cambria, Toronto, Ont., Post University (CT)
  • RHP Dustin Caplette, Moose Jaw, Sask., Southwest Baptist University (MO)
  • C Jesse Carriere, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
  • 1B Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., Post University (CT)
  • INF Jon Cotter, Moose Jaw, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)
  • OF Shane Court, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
  • RHP Marshall Dean, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)
  • RHP Jarrett Duchscher, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
  • RHP Cody Dunn, Orleans, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
  • LHP Nick Fogarty, Thornhill, Ont., Valdosta State University (GA)
  • SS Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Henderson State University (AK)
  • OF Jordan Gilmour, Gatineau, Que., Minot State University (ND)
  • RHP David Hatt, Toronto, Ont., Wilimngton University (DE)
  • RHP Hugo Lalonde, Montreal, Que., University of Indianapolis (IN)
  • OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Rollins College (FL)
  • OF Brent Lawrence, Burnaby, BC, Northern State College (SD)
  • INF Kevin Lum, Vancouver, BC, Cameron University (OK)
  • RHP Taylor MacDonell, Swift Current, Sask., Wayne State College (NE)
  • C Jamie Mitchell, Calgary, Alta., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)
  • 3B Mitch Olson, Deloraine, Man., Minot State University (ND)
  • OF Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Southwest Baptist University (MO)
  • OF-RHP Bryan Pyper, East York, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
  • RHP Shane Seddon, Winnipeg, Man. Minot State University (ND)
  • RHP Jaspreet Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Eastern New Mexico University (NM)
  • RHP Cole Stober, Hays, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
  • RHP Myles Swartz, Thornhill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
  • RHP Ryan Thompson, Calgary, Alta., Franklin Pierce University (NH)
  • CF Mike Turcotte, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)
  • RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)
  • LHP Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)

NCAA - Division III

Freshmen
  • 2B Alex Banski, Barrie, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
  • OF Chris Fafalios, King City, Ont., College of Wooster (OH)
  • 3B Connor Bowie, Ancaster, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)
  • 3B-RHP Cole Giberson, Woodstock, NB, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
  • 1B-RHP Jordan Giller, Toronto, Oswego State University (NY)
  • C Lucas Italiano, Richmond Hill, Ont., DePauw University (IN)
  • 2B Garatt Kerr, London, Ont., D'Youville College (NY)
  • RHP Travis Laitar, Fergus, Ont., State University of New York College at Cortland (NY)
  • LHP Bryce MacDonald-Wilson, Gasten Passage, N.S. SUNY Canton (NY)
  • INF-OF Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont, Trinity University (TX)
  • OF Cody Ploughman, Barrie, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
  • LHP Brady Ring, Braeside, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)
  • C Tayler Sheridan, Kitchener, Ont., D'Youville College (NY)
Sophomore
  • RHP James Amelotte, Cornwall, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
  • OF Patrick Fanizza, Markham, Ont. University of Dallas (TX)
  • INF Warren Kember, Thornhill, Ont., Emory University (GA)
  • RHP-1B Dallen Russell, Victoria, BC, Principia College (IL)
  • SS-2B Duncan Watt, Pickering, Ont., Westminster College (PA)
Junior
  • RHP Brett Clark, Vancouver, BC, Texas Lutheran University (TX)
  • C Alex Csiernik, Hamilton, Ont., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
  • 2B Luke Frankiw, Calgary, Alta., Haverford College (PA)
  • INF Daniel Lewis, Gardiner Mines, NS, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
  • INF Tyler Marcinko, Southampton, Ont., Piedmont College (GA)
  • INF Khifer O'Connor, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
  • C Phil Tsiaras, Toronto, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
Senior
  • C Matt DeLuca, Nepean, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
  • INF Elliot Desilets, Winnipeg, Man., Transylvania University (KY)
  • INF Jordan Duffy, Fort Augustus, PEI, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
  • INF Jeff Kosta, Mississauga, Ont., University of Texas at Tyler (TX)
  • CF Stephen Thorne, Dalhousie, N.B., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
Freshman
  • LHP Al Andre, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • OF Naipaul Bassoo, Toronto, Ont., La Sierra University (CA)
  • RHP Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
  • C-OF Colton Carlow, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • INF Branden Daniels, Regina, Sask., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • INF Chase Dobbie, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
  • 1B-OF Quentin Dreger, Grahamdale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • OF Tyler Enns, Winnipeg, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • OF Brent Dunn, Carman, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • INF Josh Epp, Grunthal, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • C Andrew Forrester, Brampton, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)
  • 3B Kyle Frey, Stratford, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)
  • RHP Patrick Gates, Somerset, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • OF Aaron Horanski, Dugald, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • LHP Brandon Hurst, Innisfil, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
  • RHP Thomas Koop, Sidney BC, Central Christian College (KS)
  • RHP Gabriel Lapierre, Montreal, Que., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP Julian Lomaga, Mississagua, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)
  • RHP Adam Luellman, Stonewall, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • OF Brenden Magee, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
  • INF Cody Malloy, Pickering, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • 1B Collin McAuley, Sault St. Marie, Ont., Siena Heights University (MI)
  • OF Christopher McKay, Oakville, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
  • OF Alex Morinville, Trois Riveres, Que., Rogers State University (OK)
  • OF Jesse Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
  • RHP Jeremy Newton, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • SS Johan Ochoa, St. Amable, Que., Rogers State University (OK)
  • INF Devon Olson, Langley BC, Mayville State College (ND)
  • 1B Jonathan Palumbo, Jr., Georgetown, Ont., Davenport University (MI)
  • C-INF Lucas Pattison, Hamilton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
  • RHP Bryan Pawlina, Courtenay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • INF Patrick Pinlac, Brampton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
  • RHP Adam Prashad, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
  • OF Brendan Rose, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP Ryley Ross, Edmonton, Alta., Bethany College (KS)
  • RHP Adam Shumka, White Rock, BC, Corban University (OR)
  • OF-LHP Matthew Soanes, Belle River, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)
  • INF Turner Spears, Guelph, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP-INF Weir Thomas, Paris, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)
  • RHP Alex Webb, White Rock BC, University of British Columba (BC)
  • OF Jeremy Wiebe, Winnipeg, Man., Goshen College (IN)
  • RHP-Brenden Wiun, Edmonton, Alta., Arizona Christian University (AZ)
  • INF Bruce Yari, Waterloo, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
Sophomore
  • INF Ryan Adkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
  • LHP Kyle Adoranti, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
  • INF Kym Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
  • OF Jerod Bartnik, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • INF Kevin Biro, Deep Bay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • LHP John Bryce, Azilda, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)
  • RHP Kevin Cassar, Mississauga Ont., Houghton College (NY)
  • LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
  • RHP Billy Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., Arizona Christian University (AZ)
  • RHP Aaron Dick, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
  • 3B-OF Jean-Francois Dumais-Fyfe, Boisbriand, Que., Rogers State University (OK)
  • OF Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • RHP Bryan Evans, Somerset, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • RHP Colin Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)
  • C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP Kyle Flemington, Burlintgon, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
  • RHP-OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
  • OF Liam Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)
  • RHP Raymond Gonzalez, Markham, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
  • RHP Alex Graham, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • C Brody Hawkins, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • OF Corbin Henderson, Coquitlam BC, Concordia University-Oregon (OR)
  • OF KP Hlatky, Gibsons, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • INF-OF Chris Hourihan, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • RHP Nick Kearley, Victoria, BC, Dickinson State College (ND)
  • 1B-OF Ryan Kuhtey, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • OF Branden Kuzyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • C Mark Langille, Cambridge, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)
  • C Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
  • INF Dave Mabon, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • 1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)
  • C-3B Matt McCue, Bradford, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)
  • LHP Jeremy McPhee, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
  • 2B Zachary Mihic, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
  • C-OF Rory Mitchell, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • INF Cam Morin, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • INF Riley Penner, La Riviver, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
  • RHP Arsene Pinguelo, Mississauga, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)
  • RHP Ethan Plante, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • OF Josh Robinson, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • RHP Caleb Smith, Roblin, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • RHP Connor Smith, Grimsby, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • INF Matthew Smith, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • OF James Stewart, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP Joe Sworyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • INF Grant Tamane, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
  • LHP Matt Trimble, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • LHP Michael Vollrath, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND)
  • INF Brenden Watamaniuk, Westlock, Alta., Benedictine College (KS)
  • LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)
Junior
  • LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)
  • OF Bryan Arthur, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • LHP Brian Bardis, St-Constant, Que., Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)
  • RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
  • C Kaiden Bowers, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
  • RHP Tavis Bruce, Ilderton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • LHP Sean Callegari, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP Keenan Chanin, White Rock, BC, Tabor College (KS)
  • C Nathan Christiuk, Dufrost, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
  • OF Ryan Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
  • INF Joel Cooper, Windsor, Ont., St. Catharine College (KY)
  • LHP Richard Corrente, Chatham, Ont., St. Catharine College (KY)
  • INF Pier-Olivier Dostaler, Mont Carmel, Que., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
  • RHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)
  • INF Brendan Gaunt, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • OF Wade Haight, Cartwright, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • OF Cory Herback, Pembroke, Ont., University of Mary (ND)
  • INF Myles Hiebert, Winnipeg, Man., Central Baptist College (AK)
  • 2B Hayden Johnson, Clearwater, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
  • INF Shayne Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)
  • C-3B Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • OF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)
  • C Ed Largy, Mississauga, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)
  • LHP Chad Leskiw, Selkirk, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
  • LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP Todd Leavitt, Vernon, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
  • INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Lubbock Christian University (TX)
  • OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
  • RHP Kyle McKay, King City, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)
  • OF Chandler McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
  • RHP Carsen Nylund, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
  • RHP Jonathan Paquet, l'Ancienne-Lorette, Que., University of Cumberlands (KY)
  • RHP Dylan Perego, Waterdown, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
  • OF-RHP Joseph Presutti, Maple, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)
  • INF Tyson Popoff, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP Chris Romano, Markham, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
  • RHP Chris Ruediger, Oakville, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)
  • OF Austin Russell, Victoria, BC, Southern Polytechnic University (GA)
  • LHP Curtis Sawchuk, Langley BC, Missouri Baptist University (MO)
  • RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
  • OF Richie Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)
  • INF Mirek Sharp, Fergus, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (MO)
  • RHP Riley Spencer, Estevan, Sask., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
  • OF Ryan Stajduhar, Kelowna, BC, Missouri Baptist University (MO)
  • LHP Blake Stewart, Delta, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
  • RHP Matt Thornton, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Tabor College (KS)
  • OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • RHP Rory Young, Adam Lake, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
Senior
  • INF Jacob Bannerman, Wasaga Beach, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
  • LHP Vincent Cambruzzi, Woodbridge, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)
  • 1B Jonathan Celestino, London, Ont., Illinois Tech University (IL)
  • C Josiah Churchill, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
  • INF Matt Cook, Dresden, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
  • RHP-DH Matt Cook, Dresden, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
  • OF Mitch Davidoff, Victoria BC, Central Christian College (KS)
  • SS Phil Delisle, Lanoraie, Que., Southeastern University (FL)
  • C Greg Densem, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • C-RHP Nick Drews, Lundar, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • INF Michael Ferracutti, Etobicoke, Ont. University of Saint Mary (KS)
  • 1B Joseph Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
  • 3B-1B Andrew Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • 1B Greg Friesen, Regina, Sask., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
  • 1B Austin Fruson, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • C-INF Drew Haight, Cartwright, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • INF Mike Hole, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  • LHP Josh Loewen, Carberry, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • INF Kurtis McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
  • OF Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
  • OF-1B Jonathan Minchella, Bolton, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)
  • RHP Simon Mitchell, Montreal, Que., University of Science and Art of Oklahoma (OK)
  • LHP Kyle Muzechka, Vegreville, Alta., William Woods University (MO)
  • LHP Dawson Newman, Peachland, BC, Tabor College (KS)
  • OF Corey Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Dakota State University (SD)
  • RHP Mitch Rainer, Gibsons, BC, Cumberland University (TN)
  • INF Chris Redfern, Stratford, Ont., William Penn University (IA)
  • RHP Allen Rimer, Vancouver, BC, Bacone College (OK)
  • OF Brodie Ross, Markham, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)
  • INF Dustin Sandberg, Victoria, BC, Clarke University (IA)
  • SS-RHP Burke Seifrit, Edmonton, Alta., Menlo College (CA)
  • RHP Ryan Shaw, Cardale, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
  • 1B Brenden Shearer, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
  • RHP Sam Siddall, Edmonton, Alta., Midland University (NE)
  • INF Phillip Steer, Toronto, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
  • OF Josh Stolar, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • C Will Thorp, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
  • OF Kyle Turner, Rosser, Man., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
  • LHP Michael Vanderlaan, Oakville, Ont., Bethel College (IN)
  • LHP Miles Verweel, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
  • C Iggy Villalobos, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
  • RHP Colin Waldner, Altoona, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
  • RHO Kale Wierenga, Lacombe, Alta., William Woods University (MO)
  • 3B Tyler Wheeler, Guelph, Ont., Rogers State University (OK)
  • INF Daniel Worb, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
  • RHP Jake Yukich, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)
  • INF James Zamko, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Division I

Freshmen
  • C Nathan Ackerman, Langley, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
  • RHP Adam Aichmair, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Quinn Allen, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Daniel Altoe, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • LHP-!B Adam Balliet, Mission, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
  • 3B Ross Barker, Windsor, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
  • LHP Jose Barron, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
  • RHP Jonathan Bauer, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
  • INF Brandon Beaudin-Herney, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
  • RHP Daniel Bednarski, Victoria, BC, West Hills College (CA)
  • OF Garrett Belanger, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • 2B Daryl Blaskovich, Brentwood Bay, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
  • RHP Manuel Bouffard, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)
  • INF-OF Matt Benn, Teulon, Man., Colby Community College (KS)
  • RHP Marc Berube, Trois-Pistoles, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)
  • RHP Guillaume Blanchette, St-Constant, Que., Galveston College, (TX)
  • C Bryan Blouin, Ile-Bizard, Que., Trinidad State Jr. College (TX)
  • INF Luke Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)
  • RHP Dylaney Brown, Lacombe, Alta., Canada College (CA)
  • C Sam Brown, Nepean, Ont., Douglas College (BC)
  • CF Matt Bryan, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
  • OF Brandon Bufton, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP TJ Campbell, Whitby, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
  • RHP Cortez Chappell, Prince George, BC, Feather River College (CA)
  • 1B Simon Clarke, Kitchener, Ont., Odessa College (TX)
  • INF Phillippe Craig-St. Louis, Gatuneau, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
  • C Alex Cruz-Diaz, Laval, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
  • LHP Wyle Cunningham, Red Deer, Alta., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
  • RHP Jean-François Dionne, Trois-Rivières, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
  • LHP Cory Duggan, Toronto, Ont., Douglas College (BC)
  • C Ben Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, Vernon College (TX)
  • RHP Brad Fitzsimmons, Chilliwack, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Ryan Forletta, Nobleton, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)
  • RHP-INF Matthew Forsythe, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
  • 1B Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Northeast Texas College (TX)
  • 2B Jared Frew, Okotoks, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • INF Daisuke Fukuda, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Noah Gapp, St. Albert, Alta. Merced College (CA)
  • C-3B Billy Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Hill College (TX)
  • 3B-INF Guillaume Gingras, Levis, Que., Monroe College (NY)
  • RHP Connor Girard, Morinville, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
  • C Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
  • INF Robert Grilli, Mississauga, Ont., Salt Lake City Community College (UT)
  • RHP Marc-Andre Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Frank Phillips College (TX)
  • OF Nolan Handley, Kelowna, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • LHP Jeff Heidema, Coquitlam, BC, Western Texas College (TX)
  • INF Daniel Hickling, Hamilton, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
  • RHP Lane Hodnefield, Pilot Butte, Sask., Garden City Community College (KS)
  • INF Darren Honeysett, Port Coquitlam, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
  • LHP Clayton Isherwood, Van Anda, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)
  • 1B Mitchell Jackman, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • C Steven Jannetta, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
  • RHP Lee Jensen, Sechelt, BC, Lamar Community College (CO)
  • RHP Alex Johnson, Toronto, Ont., Douglas College (BC)
  • LHP Ryan Johnson, Winnipeg, Man., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
  • INF Zach Johnson, West Kelowna, BC, Porterville College (CA)
  • OF Derek Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)
  • OF Cole Kaiser, Kingston, Ont., Mineral Area College (MO)
  • RHP Eric Kahl, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • LHP Keenan Kapp, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Justin Kehler, Swift Current, Sask., Merced College (CA)
  • LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., Central Arizona College (AZ)
  • 3B Jordan Kornberger, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • 3B Taylor Lawrence, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • OF Aaron Loder, Guelph, Ont., Arizona Western College (AZ)
  • RHP Ryan Martin, Mission, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)
  • OF Brendan McCarthy, Nanaimo BC, Vernon College (TX)
  • OF Jordan McComb, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
  • LHP Luke Miller, Langley, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
  • RHP-3B Michael Miller, Avonlea, Sask., Miles Community College (MT)
  • RHP Colby Morgan, Nanaimo, BC, Vernon College (TX)
  • OF Brayden Munro, Okotoks, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • 1B Matt Ney, Qualicum Beach, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • 1B Ethan Nodwell, Toronto, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
  • OF Dean Olson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • 2B-SS Tony Olson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • C Mike Orosz, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Juan-Felix Prouls, Nicolet, Que., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
  • SS Blake Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Erik Phillips, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
  • OF Colin Porter, Mt. Hope, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
  • RHP-INF Mark Ramcharitar, Scarborough, Ont., Brevard County College (FL)
  • 1B Matt Rawdon, Winnipeg, Man., Douglas College (BC)
  • LHP Dylan Remenyk, Bonanza, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • OF Andris Risquez, Hamilton, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)
  • OF Tanner Robertson, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • INF Colby Rossi, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • C-INF Ty Russell, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
  • C Zach Sardellitti, Maple, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)
  • 1B-OF Bryan Saucedo, Toronto, Ont., Riverside City College (CA)
  • OF Julian Service, Whitby, Ont., Northeast Texas Community College (TX)
  • C Chris Shaw, Winnipeg, Man., Midland College (TX)
  • RHP Andrew Simonetti, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
  • RHP Brad Smith, Langley, BC, Taft College (CA)
  • LHP Matt Smith, London, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)
  • OF Brandon Sonnenberg, Surrey, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)
  • RHP Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., Colby Community College (CO)
  • OF Cooper Stanley, Mississauga, Ont., Northeast Texas Community College (TX)
  • INF-RHP Bobby St. Pierre, Windsor, Ont., Crowder College (MO)
  • RHP Douglas Strohan, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • OF Jackson Temple, Tsawwassen, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • 3B-1B Roman Testani, Toronto, Ont. Taft College (CA)
  • OF Matt Theilmann, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • INF Jeffrey Thoburn, Montreal, Que., West Hills College (CA)
  • OF Andy Van Amos, Coteau-Du-Lac, Que., Kaskaskia College (IL)
  • C Logan Wedgewood, Edmonton, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Matt Whitehead, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
  • 3B Shane Wlodarczak, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • C Josh Wray, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • 2B Tyler Yorko, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP Roberto Zapata, Brossard, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
Sophomore
  • OF Steven Adam, Tecumseh, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
  • RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)
  • C Tyler Barlow, Maple Ridge, BC, Midland College (TX)
  • OF Cole Bauml, Marysburg, Sask., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
  • C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Frank Phillips College (TX)
  • RHP Tim Black, Mount Hope, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)
  • RHP Mitch Bouchard, Harrow, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)
  • RHP Casey Bouillere-Howard, Brantford, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)
  • OF Brandon Bufton, Ladner, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • INF Josh Caruso, King City, Ont., Rose State College (OK)
  • INF Kyle Christiansen, Hamilton, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
  • OF Francis Cloutier, Shefford, Que., Wharton County Jr. College (TX)
  • RHP Riley Coverdale, Puslinch, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
  • OF Chase Cuckovich, Victoria, BC, Riverside City Community College (CA)
  • INF Kevin Czarnecki, Edmonton, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)
  • OF Phil Diedrick, Pickering, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
  • RHP Steven Donnelly, Toronto, Omt., Muscatine Community College (IA)
  • OF Ian Eagleson, Cannington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
  • RHP Tylan Essery, Guelph, Ont., Rose State College (OK)
  • OF-1B Jeremie Fagnan, Calgary, Alta., Midland College (TX)
  • OF Steven Federau, Chilliwack, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
  • RHP Jeremy Filipek, Langley, BC, Midland College (TX)
  • OF Emmanuel Forcier, St-Hyacinthe, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
  • RHP Chris Fischer, Cloverdale, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • LHP Joey Gelz, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
  • RHP Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que., Clarendon College (TX)
  • OF Luis Griego, White Rock, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
  • LHP Jake Hansen, Fort Macleod, Alta., Pensacola Jr. College (FL)
  • INF-RHP David Head, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)
  • INF-RHP Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson College (MO)
  • RHP Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
  • RHP Josh Jarsen, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • OF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont. Wallace State-Hanceville (AB)
  • OF Marc Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)
  • INF Ryan Kosolofski, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Comunity College (KS)
  • INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
  • OF Matt Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
  • OF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)
  • INF Cooper Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Hutchinson Community College (KS)
  • LHP Caleb Lefebvre, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP CJ Machete, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
  • RHP Karl Malecek, North Vancouver, BC, Blinn College (TX)
  • RHP Milan Mantle, Langley BC, Northeast Texas College (TX)
  • LHP Sean McGuire, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
  • OF-C Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Ranger College (TX)
  • INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
  • DH Dylan Moss, Mount Pearl, Nfld., Chattanooga State Community College (TN)
  • C Daniel Peakman, Victoria, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
  • RHP Nick Pivetta, Victoria, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
  • C Jordan Procyshen, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)
  • OF Byron Reichstein, St. Thomas, Ont., Navarro College (TX)
  • RHP Jordan Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
  • RHP Kenton Schroter, Nanaimo BC, Cochise College (AZ)
  • 1B Carter Sherban, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC)
  • RHP-INF Cooper Skjeie, Victoria, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
  • LHP Benjamin Sollows, Moncton, NB, Ranger College (TX)
  • RHP Jean Francois Soucy, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)
  • RHP Mitchell St. Laurent, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
  • SS Cedric Vallieres, Roxton Pond, Que., Galveston College (TX)

Division II

Freshmen
  • C James Ayres, Paris, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
  • RHP-3B Riaz Baksh, Mississauga, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)
  • SS-2B Dominic Bucci, Sarnia, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)
  • RHP Brendan Butrimas, Mississauga, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)
  • OF Braeden Ferrington, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
  • RHP Tysen Hansen, Caledon, Ont., Murray State Jr. College (OK)
  • INF Braden Hinsperger, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
  • OF Kyle Kinsey, Erin, Ont., Oakton Community College (IL)
  • SS Levi Larmour, Mississauga, Ont., Mesa Community College (AZ)
  • LHP Marc Lowther, Regina, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
  • C Hayden Malcolm, Richmond, BC, Williston State College (ND)
  • RHP Yobi Malloy, St. Thomas, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
  • OF J.D. Marks, Ottawa, Ont., Lackawanna College (Pa)
  • RHP Karlin Palidwor, Winnipeg, Man., Southwestern Community College (IA)
  • RHP Yobi Ramirez, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
  • LHP Zach Shelstad, Coronach, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)
  • RHP Rhys Tapper, Ancaster, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
  • INF Ramon Valdez, Chestermere, Alta., Parkland College (IL)
  • LHP Luke Whelpton, Brandon, Man., Owens Community College (OH)
  • C Tyler Wiwchar, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)
Sophomore
  • RHP Gavin Cathie, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
  • RHP Jordan Hill, Whitby, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)
  • C Jacob Hillier, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
  • LHP Matthew Liberty, Dresden, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
  • INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Lackawanna College (Pa)
  • OF Aaron Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Riverland Community College (MN)
  • RHP Dan Phillips, St. John's, Nfld., Sullivan Community College (NY)
  • RHP Jeffrey Prouse, Tillsonburg, Ont., Sullivan Community College (NY)
  • RHP Brandon Wierenga, Ingersoll, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
  • OF Bligh Williams, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

Division III

Freshmen
  • INF-RHP Brett Bateman, Belleville, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)
  • INF Eric Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Itasca Community College (MN)
  • OF-RHP Drew Birss, Winnipeg, Man., Rainy River College (MN)
  • 1B Noah Block, Winnipeg, Man., Hibbing Community College (MN)
  • OF Gary Drisdelle, Ottawa, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
  • RHP Christian King, Aylmer, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
  • LHP-INF Alexander McLean, Petrolia, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
  • RHP-2B Graham McMullen, Port Stanley, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
  • RHP Taylor Metzger, Thunder Bay, Ont., St. Cloud Tech & Community College (MN)
  • INF-OF Ryan Ozunko, Winnipeg, Man., St. Cloud Tech & Community College (MN)
  • C Morgan Ross, Dutton, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
  • RHP-OF Jake Schulte, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)
Sophomore
  • RHP-OF Josh McInnes, Minnedosa, Man., Rainy River College (MN)
  • RHP Ty Paddock, Rivers, Man., Rainy River College (MN)
  • C-1B Bryn Redhead, Leduc, Alta., Rainy River College (MN)
Toronto Blue Jays are proud supporters of Amateur Baseball across Canada