Below is an advertisement.

Baseball and Softball Camps
2015 Skills Competition Scores

CHAMPIONS DAY SCORES

On Sunday, Aug. 23, the top scorers in all age groups from the Reds Baseball and Softball Camps competed on the field at Great American Ball Park as part of "Champions Day." Below are the final skills competition scores from the Champions Day event. Congratulations to all of the winners and thank you to all Reds campers for making 2015 another great summer! See you again in 2016!


Boys
Girls
Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Sam Davies Mason 713
2 Daniel Vollmer Summit 712
3 Logan Lampe Harrison 678
4 Kurt Merling Summit 671
5 Charlie Schroeder RUYA 2 661
6 Ashton Graham RUYA 2 660
7 Callaway Carmichael Fishers 653
8 Peter Swallender Mason 613
9 Everett Worz Mason 551
10 Zachary Durbin RUYA 2 dnp
Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Ellen Love Mason 449
2 Alyssa Sammet Beechwood 206
Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Nolan Hauser Mason 855
2 Bryant Haddad Fishers 810
3 Charlie Best RUYA 801
4 Hayden Elleman Lexington 789
5 Tug Jansen Harrison 768
6 Riley Lacefield Lexington 768
7 Wyatt Matheis Fishers 767
8 James Knight Summit 757
9 Levi Williams RUYA 2 717
10 Luke Prohaska Mason 700
Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Kinley Kaminsky Dublin 774
2 Raylie Kinder Hurricane 695
3 Jordyn Hilbert Harrison 680
4 Alexandra Anderson Hurricane 624
5 Mykah Mackintosh Centerville 619
6 Sydney Slavin Harrison 597
7 Kennedy Kirk Hurricane 576
8 Brynn Bolen Mason 413
Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Will Bright Hurricane 885
2 Braden Shepherd Hurricane 882
3 Gregory Vineyard Summit 865
4 Aaron Trach Mason 842
5 Carter Scheben RUYA 2 840
6 Morgan Menser Lexington 807
7 Kole Stephens Harrison 807
8 Cameron Carmichael Fishers 787
9 Zachary Fields Hurricane 761
Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Chandler Young Dublin 910
2 Mikayla Rash Mason 874
3 Lucy Hahn Fishers 763
4 Kathryn Jude Dublin 762
5 Madison Adams Harrison 747
6 Julia Tamai RUYA 719
7 Quinn McDermott Dublin 676
8 Hailee Waymire Fishers 676
9 Alexis Furlong Lexington 627
10 Alyssa Yunkunis Mason 604
Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Samuel Hill Fishers 1004
2 Alex Orr Dublin 1002
3 Dalton Anker Dublin 981
4 Andrew Zilinski Hurricane 969
5 Austin Menze Mason 952
6 Max Siuda RUYA 2 951
7 Reece Amburgey Hurricane 899
8 Justin Hix Dublin 883
9 Jordan Daniels Dublin 854
Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1 Skylar Bilderblack Fishers 865
2 Hayley Lewis Mason 832
3 Mary Ann Colangelo Mason 790
4 Olivia Browning Mason 787
5 Morgan Crawford Dublin 776
6 Lacey Liston Mason 732
7 Jewel Emery Fishers 726
8 Ella Teare Hurricane 707
9 Mackenzie May Harrison 684